Knights of Columbus
St. Brendan Council 12942

   •  4633 Shiloh Road  •  Cumming, GA 30040  •  770-205-7969  •   

 

 

 Home 

 News 

 Council  

Membership

 Activities

 4th Degree

 Parish 

 Links 

Contact Us and
Site Information

 

 

 

Your Officers and Committee Chairs       Sus funcionarios y Presidentes de Comisión

2016 - 2017 Fraternal Year                      2016 - 2017 Hermano

Officers                                                        Mesa

 

Chaplain/Capellán….Father Matthew Van Smoorenburg, L.C.

Supreme Knight/Caballero Supremo ........................Carl A. Anderson

District Deputy/Adjunto del Distrito..................Angelo Sampona

State Deputy/Diputado del Estado…………...Mark McMullen

Grand Knight/Gran Caballero ....................................Dick Flag

Deputy Grand Knight/ Diputado Gran Caballero…..Alan Fralick

Chancellor/Canciller ...........................................Doug Hoffman

Warden/Guardián ..................................................John Boehm

Financial Secretary/Secretario Financiero……………….…Bob Morris

Recorder/Secretario de Actas..............................Charles Perott

Treasurer/Tesorero .............................................Steve Herzog

Advocate/Abogado ...............................................Chris Burgett

Inside Guard/Guardia Interior .........................Mike Underwood

Inside Guard/Guardia Interior ...............................Nilton Santos

Outside Guard/Guardia Exterior.....................Tom Mastrangelo

Three-Year Trustee/Fideicomisario por 3 años…..Rick Sullivan

Two-Year Trustee/Fideicomisario por 2 años.......David Delucia

One-Year Trustee/Fideicomisario por 1 año.......Joe Fenton

Lecturer/Lector…..............................................Quinton Skinner

Committee Chairs/Presidentes de Comisión

Program Chairman/Programa Presidente……….…...Dick Flag

Church Director/Director Actividades de la Iglesia..........Vacant

Community Director/Director de Actividades de la Comunidad

……...........................................................................Joe Fenton

Pro-Life Director/Provida Director.......................Charlie Matuza

Council Director/Director de Actividades del Consejo ..........

………………………………………………………….Bill Hickman

Family Director/Director de Actividades de la Familia...............

…………………………………………………...........Scott Mackie

Membership Director/Director de Membresía…..Doug Hoffman

Youth Director/Director de Actividades de la Juventud .............

……………………………………………………...Dale Gracyalny

Assistant Youth Director/Assistant Director de Actividades de

la Juventud……………........................................ Charlie Tullier

Newsletter/Boletín informativo........................John Hausknecht

Webmaster/Webmaster.....................................Geary Beaulieu